Junior U.S. Women's National Team

    Dates

    Event

    Location

    February 9-11

    Selection Camp

    Charlotte, N.C.

    March 22-24
    *Subject to Change

    Selection Camp

    Charlotte, N.C.

    April 5-7
    *Subject to Change

    Selection Camp

    Charlotte, N.C.

    May 17-19
    *Subject to Change

    Training Camp

    Charlotte, N.C.

    June 18-20
    *Subject to Change

    Training Camp

    Charlotte, N.C.

    June 26 - July 12

    Junior Pan American Championship

    Surrey, Canada

    July 14-16

    U-21 and Senior Nexus Championship

    Virginia Beach, Va.

    2023 RESULTS | 2022 RESULTS2021 RESULTS2020 RESULTS2019 RESULTS2018 RESULTS2017 RESULTS | 2016 RESULTS

    2024 U.S. U-21 Women's National Team

    • Mia Abello

      Houston, Texas

      Junior Caps: 10

      Athlete Profile
    • Lucy Adams

      Andover, Mass.

      Junior Caps: 10

    • Olivia Bent-Cole

      Philadelphia, Pa.

      Junior Caps: 10

      Athlete Profile
    • Charlotte Bruder

      Malvern, Pa.

      Junior Caps: 10

      Athlete Profile, opens in a new tab
    • Jans Croon

      Manhattan Beach, Calif. 

      Junior Caps: 10

      Athlete Profile, opens in a new tab
    • Katie Dixon

      Cary, N.C.

      Junior Caps: 15

      Athlete Profile
    • Avery Donahue

      Madison, N.J.

      Athlete Profile, opens in a new tab
    • Pyper Friedman

      Phoenix, Md.

      Athlete Profile, opens in a new tab
    • Ryleigh Heck

      Ocean City, N.J.

      Junior Caps: 9

      Athlete Profile
    • Josie Hollamon

      Delmar, Del,

      Junior Caps: 10

      Athlete Profile
    • Natalie Machiran

      Ellicott City, Md.

    • Mia Magnotta

      Kingston, Pa.

      Athlete Profile, opens in a new tab
    • Daniela Mendez-Trendler

      Reistertown, Md.

      Junior Caps: 10

      Athlete Profile, opens in a new tab
    • Jayden Moon

      Spotsylvania, Pa.

      Athlete Profile, opens in a new tab
    • Mia Karine Myklebust

      Los Gatos, Calif.

      Athlete Profile, opens in a new tab
    • Madison Orsi

      Downingtown, Pa.

      Junior Caps: 10

      Athlete Profile, opens in a new tab
    • Josephine Palde

      Schwenkville, Pa.

      Athlete Profile, opens in a new tab
    • Hope Rose

      Dauphin, Pa.

      Junior Caps: 20

      Athlete Profile
    • Ashley Sessa

      Schwenksville, Pa.

      Junior Caps: 10

      Athlete Profile
    • Abigail Skubisz

      Houston, Texas

      Junior Caps: 20

      Athlete Profile, opens in a new tab
    • Abby Tamer

      Dexter, Mich.

      Junior Caps: 19

      Athlete Profile
    • Kiersten Thomassey

      New Albany, Ohio

      Junior Caps: 10

      Athlete Profile, opens in a new tab
    • Ellie Todd

      Wellesley, Mass.

      Junior Caps: 1

      Athlete Profile, opens in a new tab
    • Reagan Underwood

      Sinking Spring, Pa.

      Junior Caps: 10

      Athlete Profile, opens in a new tab
    • Lauren Wadas

      Annville, Pa.

      Junior Caps: 20

      Athlete Profile
    • Rayne Wright

      Bethlehem, Pa.

      Junior Caps: 10

      Athlete Profile, opens in a new tab

    U.S. U-21 Women's National Team Coaching Staff

    • Allan Law

      Assistant Coach

    • Pietie Coetzee-Turner

      Assistant Coach

    • Michelle Vittese

      Assistant Coach

    • Jackie Briggs

      Assistant / Goalkeeper Coach

    • Caitlin Van Sickle

      Assistant Coach

    • Cheri Schulz

      Assistant / Goalkeeper Coach

    • Tara Zollinger

      Assistant Coach

    • Jordan Page

      Team Manager

    • Stacey Bean

      U-18 Liaison

    • Grant Fulton

      Director of Junior High Performance

    Dates

    Event

    Location

    February 2-4

    Selection Camp

    Charlotte, N.C.

    March 8-10

    Selection Camp

    Charlotte, N.C.

    March 26 - April 2

    Europe Tour

    Netherlands & Belgium

    July 6-16

    Senior Nexus Championship

    Virginia Beach, Va.

    2023 RESULTS | 2022 RESULTS2021 RESULTS2020 RESULTS2019 RESULTS2018 RESULTS2017 RESULTS

    Name

    Hometown

    Gabby Anderson

    Williamsburg, Va.

    Reese Anetsberger

    Northbrook, Ill.

    Kaia Beaudoin

    Fairfax, Va.

    Taylor Bigbie

    Rocky Point, N.Y.

    Juliana Boon

    Houston, Texas

    Calista Boos

    Jamison, Pa.

    Lindsey Brown

    Boyleston, Mass.

    Jordan Byers

    Landisburg, Pa.

    Erin Callahan

    Woolwich Township, N.J.

    Caitlin Connell

    Paoli, Pa.

    Paige Cornelius

    New Albany, Ohio

    Corinne Courtright

    Ann Arbor, Mich.

    Reese D'Ariano

    West Chester, Pa.

    Abygail Deverka

    Houston, Texas

    Emily Eaton

    Charlotte, N.C.

    Sofia Ferri

    Phoenixville, Pa.

    Sofia Fidalgo Schioppa

    Westport, Conn.

    Abigail Gerdeman

    Chester Springs, Pa.

    Jordyn Hollamon

    Delmar, Del.

    Margot Houle

    Potomac, Md.

    Grace Hunter

    Mickelton, N.J.

    Anna Krebs

    Louisville, Ky.

    Sabrina McGroarty

    Mickleton, N.J.

    Ava Meeham

    Norfolk, Mass.

    Reese Milone

    Bryn Mawr, Pa.

    Saylor Milone

    Bryn Mawr, Pa.

    Isabella Moore

    Southampton, N.J.

    Isabel Morgan

    Winnetka, Ill.

    Jenna Narleski

    Basking Ridge, N.J.

    Molly Nye

    Cambridge, Mass.

    Jaelen Perez

    Broadlands, Va.

    Catalina Quinteros

    Miami, Fla.

    Caroline Raynes

    Houston, Texas

    Callie Rogers

    Richmond, Va.

    Riley Savage

    Charlotte, N.C.

    Merritt Skubisz

    Houston, Texas

    Lauren Sloan

    Louisville, Ky.

    Lilian Soldan

    Ann Arbor, Mich.

    Opal Sparling

    Chester Springs, Pa.

    Aubrey Turner

    Downingtown, Pa.

    Melea Weber

    Macungie, Pa.

    Lilly Wojcik

    New Freedom, Pa.

    Shae Wozniak

    Wayne, Pa.

    U.S. U-18 Women's National Team Coaching Staff

    • Mark Egner

      Head Coach

    • Stacey Bean

      Assistant Coach

    • Manuel Garcia Nieto

      Assistant Coach

    • Will Holt

      Assistant Coach

    • Jamie Montgomery

      Assistant Coach

    • Ali Johnstone

      Assistant Coach

    • Jordan McKee

      Assistant Coach

    • Cheri Schulz

      Assistant / Goalkeeper Coach

    • Nina Klein

      Assistant / Goalkeeper Coach

    Dates 

    Event

    Location

    February 2-4

    Selection Camp

    Charlotte, N.C.

    March 8-10

    Selection Camp

    Charlotte, N.C.

    March 26 - April 2

    Europe Tour

    Netherlands & Belgium

    July 6-16

    Nexus Championship

    Virginia Beach, Va.

    2023 RESULTS | 2022 RESULTS2021 RESULTS2020 RESULTS2019 RESULTS2018 RESULTS2017 RESULTS


    Name

    Hometown

    Avery Alleva

    Leesburg, Va.

    Sarah Anetsberger

    Northbrook, Ill.

    Valentina Baizan

    Houston, Texas

    Ella Beach

    Northbrook, Ill.

    Alexandra Beety

    Swedesboro, N.J.

    Josephine Bianco

    Bel Air, Md.

    Amelia Blood

    Uxbridge, Mass.

    Katy Chapman

    St. Louis, Mo.

    Lilly Cimaroli

    Glencoe, Ill.

    Cecile Cowart

    Montclair, N.J.

    Alexandra Curtis

    Richmond, Va.

    Sunday Draper

    Quakertown, Pa.

    Regan Driscoll

    Watertown, Mass.

    Haley Elliott

    Blue Bell, Pa.

    Savannah Faulkner

    Louisville, Ky.

    Sofia Ferri

    Pheonixville, Pa.

    Kendall Gilmore

    Uxbridge, Mass.

    Kingsley Goldman

    Chicago, Ill.

    Aida Ierubino

    Doylestown, Pa.

    Avery Johnson

    Henrico, Va.

    Norah Kirsch

    Royersford, Pa.

    Kendall Longenberger

    Dillsburg, Pa.

    Camilla Lutte

    Lower Gwynedd, Pa.


    Maeve McGinley

    Plymouth Meeting, Pa.

    Lilly McMahon

    Madison, N.J.

    Bree Moffett

    Townsend, Del.

    Josephine Molinari

    Bethesda, Md.

    Marissa Muza

    Mechanicsburg, Pa.

    Naomi Niewinski

    Phoenixville, Pa.

    Morgan O'Donnell

    Lincolnn University, Pa.

    Liberty Olivetti

    Mechanicsburg, Pa.

    Mary Olivetti

    Mechanicsburg, Pa.

    Morgan Orobono

    Allentown, Pa.

    Caitlin Paul

    Lansdale, Pa.

    Emerson Ross

    Baltimore, Md.

    Reese Samra

    Township, N.J.

    Jack Shaw

    Exton, Pa.

    Madelyn Stahl

    Palmyra, Pa,

    Sophia Stazi

    Sewell, N.J.

    Chase Strohm

    Hummelstown, Pa.

    Kira Trader

    Yorktown, Va.

    Elizabeth Trant

    Poquoson, Va.

    Emily Ulrich

    Gilbertsville, Pa.

    Jovie Weaver

    Palmyra, Pa.



    Trial in February: Ann Arnold

    Bethesda, Md.

    U.S. U-16 Women's National Team Coaching Staff

    • Tamara Durante

      Head Coach

    • Scott Tupper

      Assistant Coach

    • Ange Bradley

      Assistant Coach

    • Will Byrne

      Assistant Coach

    • Alan Good

      Assistant Coach

    • Hannah Prince

      Assistant Coach

    • Barb Weinberg

      Assistant / Goalkeeper Coach

    • Maddy Sposito

      Assistant / Goalkeeper Coach

    • Resources

    USAFH logo

    About Us

    • About USA Field Hockey
    • Hall of Fame
    Field Hockey and USOPC Logo
    • Accessibility
    • Careers
    • Contact Us
    • Donate
    • Site Map
    • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
    • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
    • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

    © 2024 Copyright USA Field Hockey - All Rights Reserved.