IndoorEventsNews

USA Field Hockey Announces 2023-24 U-19 Girls NITQ Site Assignments

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo. - USA Field Hockey has officially released the site assignments for the 2023-24 U-19 Girls National Indoor Tournament Qualifiers (NITQ), presented by YOLO Sportswear. Sites will host up to 24 teams in tournaments across the country for a chance to qualify for the 2024 National Indoor Tournament (NIT), presented by YOLO Sportswear. 

The top 12 teams from each qualifier will advance to compete at the 2024 NIT. Any questions in regard to the NITQ can be directed to events@usafieldhockey.com. If you are interested in being put on the waitlist for a site, please contact Kelly Angeletti, USA Field Hockey’s Senior Events and Club Services Coordinator, at kangeletti@usafieldhockey.com.  


Ursinus College | Sunday, December 10, 2023

AGH (3 teams)

Mayhem (2 teams)

Saints

Aim (2 teams)

New Heights (2 teams)

Total Dutch

Bluegrass Premier (2 teams)

PA Revolution

WC Eagles (3 teams)

CNY Rage

PA United

Williamsville Stampede

Gottaloveit!

PowerHouse


Hymax

PPA




Spooky Nook Sports | Saturday, December 16, 2023



Alley Cats

Metro HC

South Jersey Edge (2 teams)

Electric Surge

Mid Jersey Knights (2 teams)

Team Chesapeake

Freedom HKY (2 teams)

Next Level - MD (3 teams)

Warhawks

FSC

Nook (2 teams)

WC Eagles (3 teams)

Hymax

PA Revolution


Krossfire FHC

Princeton FHC




Ithaca College | Sunday, December 17, 2023

Centercourt (2 teams)

Hudson Valley

Pittsburgh Venom (2 teams)

CNY (2 teams)

Mayhem (2 teams)

Spirit of USA (3 teams)

Cowtown Field Hockey

New Heights

Strong Island

East End

NJ GRIT (2 teams)

Irondequoit Furty

High Styx (2 teams)

PA United (3 teams)




Game on Fitchburg | Sunday, December 17, 2023

Allegiance Field Hockey (2 teams)

Philly HC (2 teams)

Premier

Cape Ann (2 teams)

Seacoast Field Hockey (2 teams)

WCUFHA (2 teams)

FHCC (2 teams)

Strikers

Wizards (2 teams)

New York H.C. (2 teams)

Texas Pride (2 teams)


North East Elite (3 teams)

True Grit




Nittany Valley Sports Centre | Sunday, January 7, 2024

Alley Cats (2 teams)

FSC

Omega

Blue Lions (2 teams)

Hammers

PA Revolution

Cleveland FH

Mid-Jersey Knights

Spirit of USA

CPFH (2 teams)

NEPA Force (2 teams)

Souderton Strikers

DE Sharks

New Heights

Typhoon

FHL

Norlanco Stix

X-Calibur

Frontier

PA Power



Meadowbrook Athletic Complex | Sunday, January 7, 2024

Alpha (3 teams)

NJ Starz (2 teams)

Warhawks

Blue Star

NoVa Field Hockey Xtreme

Washington Wolves (2 teams)

Focus

RAM

X-Calibur

Hammers (2 teams)

Shore Byrds


H2O

Souderton Strikers


Metro HC (2 teams)

South Jersey Edge


Next Level - MD (2 teams)

Southern Maryland Eliminators



Sports Connection North Lake | Sunday, January 7, 2024

Ambush (3 teams)

Electric Surge (3 teams)

Perfect Performance Mustangs

Atlanta FHC

Focus (2 teams)

Pinnacle Field Hockey (3 teams)

BULL CITY (2 teams)

IFHCK

Texas Pride (2 teams)

Carolina All Stars

PA Revolution

Windy City (3 teams)


Virginia Beach Field House | Sunday, January 7, 2024

AGH (2 teams)

Philly HC (2 teams)

Tidewater Undertow

Centercourt (2 teams)

Relentless Field Hockey

Typhoon Elite

Focus (2 teams)

Saints (2 teams)

Viper (3 teams)

Metro HC (2 teams)

Shore Byrds (2 teams)


Panthers United (2 teams)

TCOYO (2 teams)



United Sports Training Center | Sunday, January 7, 2024

DE Sharks

Long Island

Total Dtuch

East End

NJ Starz

UPRISE (2 teams)

Freedom HKY (3 teams)

PA Revolution

Warhawks

H2O

PowerHouse (3 teams)

WC Eagles (3 teams)

Horizon (2 teams)

Rebels


HUSEL

Rye Academy



Kentucky Expo Center | Sunday, January 14, 2024

CPFH (3 teams)

IFHCK (3 teams)

TGT (2 teams)

FDL (2 teams)

Jackals (2 teams)


FHL (3 teams)

Stealth (2 teams)



Lock Haven University | Sunday, January 14, 2024

AGH

Koa Sports

PowerHouse

Alley Cats

Maryland Legacy

Souderton Strikers

Buffalo Hurricanes

Mayhem

UPRISE (2 teams)

CPFH (2 teams)

PA Power

WC Eagles (3 teams)

East Stroudsburg Warriors (2 teams )

PA Accelerated

X-Calibur

Frontier

PA Revolution


FSC

PA United



The Rim Sports Complex | Sunday, January 21, 2024

AGH (2 teams)

Hudson Valley

Texas Pride (2 teams)

Cape Cod FHC

North East Elite (3 teams)

True Grit

Competitive Edge (3 teams)

Strikers (3 teams)

Wizards

CT Elite HC

Seacoast Field Hockey


HTC (2 teams)

Summit (3 teams)



The Training Center | Sunday, January 21, 2024

AGH

H2O

PPA

Alley Cats

High Voltage

Sistas with Stix

DE Sharks

HTC

South Jersey Edge (3 teams)

Evolution

Jersey Intensity

Spirit of USA

Freedom HKY (3 teams)

Lasting Legacy

WC Eagles (3 teams)

FSC

PA Accelerated

X-Calibur

**Please note these assignments are for the U-19 Girls age division.  

USAFH logo

About Us

  • About USA Field Hockey
  • Hall of Fame
Field Hockey and USOPC Logo
  • Accessibility
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Donate
  • Site Map
  • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
  • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
  • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

© 2024 Copyright USA Field Hockey - All Rights Reserved.